See what’s behind the growth.

Create your free account to explore SaaS traffic, revenue and acquisition insights.

Continue with Google Sign up with email Free account. No credit card required.

Already have an account? Sign in

Skip to content

RGE Studio (Formerly Beefree)

Power better email creation with Beefree, the technology behind RGE Studio for marketing teams and Beefree SDK for developers building email into their products.

Visit website
Monthly revenue
$11 200/month

Monthly visits

163k-1,9%
Chart unavailable
Estimated visits Average duration 0m 33s

Audience

Share of monthly visits

Top countries

Select a country to locate it

The product

Landing page preview

Power better email creation with Beefree, the technology behind RGE Studio for marketing teams and Beefree SDK for developers building email into their products.

Updated: 09/01/2026

This image cannot be displayed.

Unlock every SaaS profile.

Upgrade to Pro to explore similar SaaS and compare their traffic, revenue, ads, and audiences.

  • Explore every SaaS profile without limits
  • Compare traffic, growth, and monthly revenue
  • Review ad activity and audience countries
  • Move between competitors without restrictions

Understanding RGE Studio (Formerly Beefree)

Traffic, revenue and acquisition: the data behind the product.

Catalog updated on

What is RGE Studio (Formerly Beefree)?

Power better email creation with Beefree, the technology behind RGE Studio for marketing teams and Beefree SDK for developers building email into their products.

Official website beefree.io
Website audience

Traffic and growth

RGE Studio (Formerly Beefree) receives an estimated 163,040 visits in September 2026.

This represents a change of -1.9% compared with August 2026 (166,166 visits).

These are estimated visits, not unique users or paying customers. Traffic growth does not establish sales growth.

Monthly traffic history
RGE Studio (Formerly Beefree) — estimated visits
MonthVisits
163,983
166,166
163,040
Confidence in the figures

Revenue and sources

RGE Studio (Formerly Beefree) has an estimated monthly revenue of $11,200. This is an estimate, not company-reported revenue or payment-verified MRR.The model uses available product, traffic and comparable SaaS signals; its assumptions remain uncertain.

Geography

Where do visitors come from?

The leading countries for visits to RGE Studio (Formerly Beefree) are: United States (24.2%), India (10.7%), United Kingdom (4.9%). These shares describe website traffic, not the location of paying customers.

Distribution

Acquisition channels

The recorded channels include: Direct (41.3%), Email (4.1%), Referrals (2.4%).Coverage may be partial: a missing value does not establish that a channel is unused. These visits do not measure conversions or advertising returns.

The YouTube and Meta Ads sections let you explore collected mentions and creatives. Access depends on your account and subscription.

Explore acquisition data

Similar SaaS and alternatives to RGE Studio (Formerly Beefree)

The selection of SaaS to compare includes Emailblasteruk, Emailit, Reallygoodemails, Keplars.Similarity is assessed from available descriptions, categories and use cases. It does not guarantee equivalent features or pricing.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ · RGE Studio (Formerly Beefree)

Answers based on the data available in this profile.

How much traffic does RGE Studio (Formerly Beefree) get?

RGE Studio (Formerly Beefree) receives an estimated 163,040 visits in September 2026. These are estimated visits, not unique users or paying customers. Traffic growth does not establish sales growth.

Are the revenue figures for RGE Studio (Formerly Beefree) verified?

RGE Studio (Formerly Beefree) has an estimated monthly revenue of $11,200. This is an estimate, not company-reported revenue or payment-verified MRR.The model uses available product, traffic and comparable SaaS signals; its assumptions remain uncertain.

Is traffic to RGE Studio (Formerly Beefree) growing?

This represents a change of -1.9% compared with August 2026 (166,166 visits). These are estimated visits, not unique users or paying customers. Traffic growth does not establish sales growth.

Where do visitors to RGE Studio (Formerly Beefree) come from?

The leading countries for visits to RGE Studio (Formerly Beefree) are: United States (24.2%), India (10.7%), United Kingdom (4.9%). These shares describe website traffic, not the location of paying customers.

Which SaaS can I compare with RGE Studio (Formerly Beefree)?

The selection of SaaS to compare includes Emailblasteruk, Emailit, Reallygoodemails, Keplars.Similarity is assessed from available descriptions, categories and use cases. It does not guarantee equivalent features or pricing.

How recent is this data?

The catalog data was last updated on October 6, 2026.The latest available traffic month is September 2026.Traffic periods, collection dates and revenue source dates can differ.