See what’s behind the growth.

Create your free account to explore SaaS traffic, revenue and acquisition insights.

Continue with Google Sign up with email Free account. No credit card required.

Already have an account? Sign in

Skip to content

Captain Data

Power every GTM workflow, product, and assistant with real-time B2B intelligence. Understand people and companies with full trust and activation.

Visit website
Monthly revenue
$2 370/month

Monthly visits

6.8k-29,9%
Chart unavailable
Estimated visits Average duration 0m 11s

Audience

Share of monthly visits

Top countries

Select a country to locate it

The product

Landing page preview

Power every GTM workflow, product, and assistant with real-time B2B intelligence. Understand people and companies with full trust and activation.

Updated: 09/01/2026

This image cannot be displayed.

Unlock every SaaS profile.

Upgrade to Pro to explore similar SaaS and compare their traffic, revenue, ads, and audiences.

  • Explore every SaaS profile without limits
  • Compare traffic, growth, and monthly revenue
  • Review ad activity and audience countries
  • Move between competitors without restrictions

Understanding Captain Data

Traffic, revenue and acquisition: the data behind the product.

Catalog updated on

What is Captain Data?

Power every GTM workflow, product, and assistant with real-time B2B intelligence. Understand people and companies with full trust and activation.

Official website captaindata.com
Website audience

Traffic and growth

Captain Data receives an estimated 6,832 visits in September 2026.

This represents a change of -29.9% compared with August 2026 (9,745 visits).

These are estimated visits, not unique users or paying customers. Traffic growth does not establish sales growth.

Monthly traffic history
Captain Data — estimated visits
MonthVisits
9,648
9,745
6,832
Confidence in the figures

Revenue and sources

Captain Data has an estimated monthly revenue of $2,370. This is an estimate, not company-reported revenue or payment-verified MRR.The model uses available product, traffic and comparable SaaS signals; its assumptions remain uncertain.

Geography

Where do visitors come from?

The leading countries for visits to Captain Data are: United States (35.9%), India (19.0%), Brazil (17.8%). These shares describe website traffic, not the location of paying customers.

Distribution

Acquisition channels

The recorded channels include: Direct (39.8%), Referrals (10.1%), Email (3.2%).Coverage may be partial: a missing value does not establish that a channel is unused. These visits do not measure conversions or advertising returns.

The YouTube and Meta Ads sections let you explore collected mentions and creatives. Access depends on your account and subscription.

Explore acquisition data

Similar SaaS and alternatives to Captain Data

The selection of SaaS to compare includes Scrapin, Nubela.Similarity is assessed from available descriptions, categories and use cases. It does not guarantee equivalent features or pricing.

Frequently asked questions

FAQ · Captain Data

Answers based on the data available in this profile.

How much traffic does Captain Data get?

Captain Data receives an estimated 6,832 visits in September 2026. These are estimated visits, not unique users or paying customers. Traffic growth does not establish sales growth.

Are the revenue figures for Captain Data verified?

Captain Data has an estimated monthly revenue of $2,370. This is an estimate, not company-reported revenue or payment-verified MRR.The model uses available product, traffic and comparable SaaS signals; its assumptions remain uncertain.

Is traffic to Captain Data growing?

This represents a change of -29.9% compared with August 2026 (9,745 visits). These are estimated visits, not unique users or paying customers. Traffic growth does not establish sales growth.

Where do visitors to Captain Data come from?

The leading countries for visits to Captain Data are: United States (35.9%), India (19.0%), Brazil (17.8%). These shares describe website traffic, not the location of paying customers.

Which SaaS can I compare with Captain Data?

The selection of SaaS to compare includes Scrapin, Nubela.Similarity is assessed from available descriptions, categories and use cases. It does not guarantee equivalent features or pricing.

How recent is this data?

The catalog data was last updated on October 6, 2026.The latest available traffic month is September 2026.Traffic periods, collection dates and revenue source dates can differ.