Learn the best practices for securing data access in Snowflake to protect against identity-based attacks. Implement robust security measures for both human and non-human identities.
Mixed-audience model: traffic, repeat visits, engagement, countries and growth, with assumed paying share and monthly revenue per account.
Estimated active users × assumed paying share × estimated monthly revenue per customer. We distinguish B2B, B2C and creator tools, and use comparable revenue when available. These are model assumptions, not measured sales.
Indicative range $76–$4.3k
Monthly visits
25.9k-26,5%
Chart unavailable
Estimated visitsAverage duration0m 27s
Audience
Share of monthly visits
Map unavailable. Country shares are listed alongside.
Learn the best practices for securing data access in Snowflake to protect against identity-based attacks. Implement robust security measures for both human and non-human identities.
Traffic sources
How visitors find this site
Share of monthly visits
40.2%Direct
Typed address, bookmarks or untracked visits
Organic/paid search split unavailable.
Updated: 09/01/2026
Understanding Oasis Security
Traffic, revenue and acquisition: the data behind the product.
Catalog updated on
What is Oasis Security?
Learn the best practices for securing data access in Snowflake to protect against identity-based attacks. Implement robust security measures for both human and non-human identities.
Oasis Security receives an estimated 25,880 visits in September 2026.
This represents a change of -26.5% compared with August 2026 (35,215 visits).
These are estimated visits, not unique users or paying customers. Traffic growth does not establish sales growth.
Monthly traffic history
Oasis Security — estimated visits
Month
Visits
29,644
35,215
25,880
Confidence in the figures
Revenue and sources
Oasis Security has an estimated monthly revenue of $570. This is an estimate, not company-reported revenue or payment-verified MRR.The model uses available product, traffic and comparable SaaS signals; its assumptions remain uncertain.
Geography
Where do visitors come from?
The leading countries for visits to Oasis Security are: United States (28.1%), India (15.0%), Israel (10.0%). These shares describe website traffic, not the location of paying customers.
Distribution
Acquisition channels
The recorded channels include: Direct (40.2%), Search (33.8%), Referrals (10.7%).Coverage may be partial: a missing value does not establish that a channel is unused. These visits do not measure conversions or advertising returns.
The YouTube and Meta Ads sections let you explore collected mentions and creatives. Access depends on your account and subscription.
The selection of SaaS to compare includes Oleria, Hydden, Authmind, Reportql, Unosecur, Simplelocalize, Veza, Insidash.Similarity is assessed from available descriptions, categories and use cases. It does not guarantee equivalent features or pricing.
Answers based on the data available in this profile.
How much traffic does Oasis Security get?+
Oasis Security receives an estimated 25,880 visits in September 2026. These are estimated visits, not unique users or paying customers. Traffic growth does not establish sales growth.
Are the revenue figures for Oasis Security verified?+
Oasis Security has an estimated monthly revenue of $570. This is an estimate, not company-reported revenue or payment-verified MRR.The model uses available product, traffic and comparable SaaS signals; its assumptions remain uncertain.
Is traffic to Oasis Security growing?+
This represents a change of -26.5% compared with August 2026 (35,215 visits). These are estimated visits, not unique users or paying customers. Traffic growth does not establish sales growth.
Where do visitors to Oasis Security come from?+
The leading countries for visits to Oasis Security are: United States (28.1%), India (15.0%), Israel (10.0%). These shares describe website traffic, not the location of paying customers.
Which SaaS can I compare with Oasis Security?+
The selection of SaaS to compare includes Oleria, Hydden, Authmind, Reportql, Unosecur, Simplelocalize, Veza, Insidash.Similarity is assessed from available descriptions, categories and use cases. It does not guarantee equivalent features or pricing.
How recent is this data?+
The catalog data was last updated on November 1, 2026.The latest available traffic month is September 2026.Traffic periods, collection dates and revenue source dates can differ.
SaaS similar to Oasis Security
Matched by what the product does. Traffic only breaks ties.
Product similarity
SaaS informationMonthly trafficMonthly revenue
01
O OleriaRelated use case
oleria.com Similar product features4.7k
visits / month
+19%IN52,2%US47,8%$100
02
H HyddenRelated use case
hydden.ai Similar product features—
visits / month
Trend unavailable—
03
A AuthmindRelated use case
authmind.com Similar product features11.3k
visits / month
+278,4%US83,4%IN16,6%$1.1k
04
R ReportqlRelated use case
reportql.com Similar product features2.8k
visits / month
+37,7%US52,3%GB24,5%TR23,2%$130
05
U UnosecurRelated use case
unosecur.com Similar product features14.4k
visits / month
−32,1%IN89,8%US6,8%DE3,4%$710
06
S SimplelocalizeRelated use case
simplelocalize.io Similar product features120.6k
visits / month
−16,3%US7,1%DE4,7%VN4,7%$1.1k
07
V VezaRelated use case
veza.com Similar product features28.3k
visits / month
+9,3%US66,8%GB7,8%IN5,9%$360
08
I InsidashRelated use case
insidash.com Similar product features10.7k
visits / month
+305,9%IN100%$290
Countries reached
Public reach reported by Meta
CountryReachShare
Other countries
Share calculated from Meta's reported reach breakdown. Spend by country is not published.
Verified MRR
Source: TrustMRR
How is it estimated?
This is a revenue estimate, not payment-verified MRR.
This is an order-of-magnitude estimate, not an accounting figure.